The Townes Laser Institute



Brian Anderson

Graduate Research Assistant

Photoinduced Processing

Abhijeet Ardey

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Kristina Bagnell

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Marcus Bagnell

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Nicholas Barbieri

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Sharad Bhooplapur

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Nathan Bodnar

Graduate Research Assistant

Atlantis-MILMI Program

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Joshua Bradford

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Corey Butler

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Joseph Clark

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Trenton Ensley

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

Manuel Ferdinandus

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

Peter Hofmann

Visiting Graduate Student

Fiber Optics

Andrew Housman

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Honghua Hu

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

CheonHa Jeon

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Clémence Jollivet

Graduate Research Assistant

Fiber Optics

Pankaj Kadwani

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Chris Kennedy

Graduate Research Assistant

Lasers, Spectroscopy and Modeling

Anthony Klee

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Christopher Lantigua

Graduate Research Assistant

Photoinduced Processing

Khan Lim

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Yuan Liu

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Erik McKee

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Chris Nergard

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Dat Nguyen

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Daniel Ott

Graduate Research Assistant

Photoinduced Processing

Himansu Pattanaik

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

Davorin Peceli

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

Mark Ramme

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Matthew Reichert

Graduate Research Assistant

Nonlinear Optics

Edris Sarailou

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Marc SeGall

Graduate Research Assistant

Photoinduced Processing

Taylor Shoulders

Graduate Research Assistant

Optical Ceramics

Robert Sims

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Matthew Suttinger

Undergraduate Research Assistant

Lasers, Spectroscopy and Modeling

John Szilagyi

Graduate Research Assistant

Atlantis-MILMI Program

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Felix Tan

Graduate Research Assistant

Lasers, Spectroscopy and Modeling

Andreas Vaupel

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Benjamin Webb

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Matthew Weidman

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory

Charles Williams

Graduate Research Assistant

Ultra Fast Photonics Group

Christina Willis

Graduate Research Assistant

Laser Plasma Laboratory